✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Ethan Cook Flat Works 250x80 Double
HomeStore

Ethan Cook Flat Works 250x80 Double

Ethan Cook Flat Works 250x80 Double

$166.02

Original: $474.34

-65%
Ethan Cook Flat Works 250x80 Double

$474.34

$166.02

The Story

Inspired by his decorative woven wall art, Ethan Cook's Flat Works is a series of handwoven kelim rugs designed for HAY. Featuring a geometric abstract design, the rugs translate the designer's bold colour-blocked artwork into practical and decorative items. Crafted in a New Zealand wool-cotton blend, the dyeing and weaving processes mean that each rug varies slightly, giving them a unique, one-of-a-kind quality. Available in different sizes and colour combinations, the rugs are suitable for use in the bedroom, hallway, living room and many other interior spaces.

Description

Ethan Cook Flat Works 250x80 Double | HAY